SAP c-thr97-2111 online test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2H/2021 Exam

What students need to know about the c-thr97-2111 exam

  • Total 96 Questions & Answers

Question 1

What are some of the steps that can be added to a process using the Process Variant Manager?
3 Correct ANS:

  • A. New Hire Verification
  • B. Create New Hire Tasks
  • C. Additional on boarding Data Collection
  • D. New Employee
  • E. Document Flow
Answer:

B C E

Discussions

Question 2

What are some of the preconfigured email templates?
2 correct ANS:

  • A. (OFB) Announcement of the termination of Employee Template
  • B. (ONB) New Buddy Assignment Template
  • C. (ONB) Manager Meeting Notification Template
  • D. (ONB) Nudge Assignment Template
Answer:

B D

Discussions

Question 3

What are the business rules available in Email Services?
2 correct Ans:

  • A. Select Email Message Locale
  • B. Email Services Category
  • C. Manage Email Template
  • D. Filter Email Template
Answer:

A D

Discussions

Question 4

How can you implement Offboarding 2.0 within the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Suite?
2 correct Ans:

  • A. Stand Alone
  • B. Without EC being Enabled
  • C. Only with RCM enabled
  • D. Together with ONB2.0
Answer:

A D

Discussions

Question 5

Which of the following document signature placeholders can you include to maintaina document
signatureon a document template?

  • A. Manager document signature placeholder
  • B. Employee document signature placeholder
  • C. Employee and HR admin documentsignature placeholder
  • D. Employee and Manager document signature placeholder
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 6

When can you skip the Offboarding 2.0 Manager review step?

  • A. When the manager Review rule is true
  • B. When the Offboarding email notification is disabled
  • C. When the Manager review rule is false
  • D. When the Manage My team tile is disabled
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 7

What are some important configurationoptions when integratingONB2.0 with RCM in SAP
SuccessFactors HCM Suite?
3 Correct ANS:

  • A. Define the applicant status set for ONB2.0 in RCM
  • B. Modify the onboarding feature permission on job requisition template XML
  • C. Modify the on boarding templatesin RCM
  • D. Map the desired fields using the onboarding Integration setup tool in the Admin Center
  • E. Assign the Onboarding initiate permission to designated users in RCM
Answer:

A B E

Discussions

Question 8

What are some of the email features available in ONB2.0?
3 Correct Ans:

  • A. Trigger an Onboarding task
  • B. Unsubscribe from email template
  • C. Delete a preconfigured email template
  • D. Configure reminder notifications to control the frequency of reminder messages
  • E. Create new email templates with business and locale-specific rules and content.
Answer:

B D E

Discussions

Question 9

What features does off boarding 2.0 share with ONB2.0
2 correct ANS:

  • A. Custom Objects
  • B. Documents
  • C. Email templates
  • D. Programs
Answer:

C D

Discussions

Question 10

Why would you set permissions for each type of Offboarding 2.0 tasks?

  • A. To define who completes each Offboarding program
  • B. To define who completes each Offboarding Tasks
  • C. To define who can complete both Offboarding and Onboarding tasks
  • D. To define who completes each Offboarding activity
Answer:

B

Discussions
To page 2